Post-Season Honors

This fall, several of our student-athletes were recognized with post-season honors by coaches' associations and media outlets. Congratulations to all of our athletes and coaches on the fall 2017 season. For each sport, athletes are listed by class year, then alphabetically
 
 
Boys Soccer
13-8-1 overall, 9-1-1 Skyland Conference
Skyland Conference Valley Division Champions
 
Andrew Amaro '18
Honorable Mention, All Conference
 
August Boland '18
2nd Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
1st Team, All-County
Soccer Coaches Association of New Jersey (SCANJ) All-State
2nd Team, All-State (Non-Public)
 
Bailey Gano '18
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
1st Team, All-County
Soccer Coaches Association of New Jersey (SCANJ) All-State
2nd Team, All-State (Non-Public)
 
Alexander Roch '18
2nd Team, All-Conference
2nd Team, All-Prep B
Honorable Mention, All-County
 
John Baber '19
1st Team, All-Conference
2nd Team, All-Prep B
Soccer Coaches Association of New Jersey (SCANJ) All-State
 
Tyler Merna '19
1st Team, All-Conference
2nd Team, All-Prep B
Honorable Mention, All-County
 
Andrew Moglianesi '19
Honorable Mention, All Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
 
Daniel Shen '19
1st Team, All-Conference
2nd Team, All-Prep B
Honorable Mention, All-County
 
Jordan Canica '21
2nd Team, All-Conference
Honorable Mention, All-Prep B
2nd Team, All-County
Soccer Coaches Association of New Jersey (SCANJ) All-State
 
Cody Torgovnik '21
2nd Team, All-Conference
Honorable Mention, All-Prep B
 
                                                                                                                                   
Girls Soccer
13-6-1 overall, 9-2-1 Skyland Conference
 
Ava Diggins '18
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
1st Team, All-State (Non-Public)
 
Amelia Kirby '18
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
 
Hayley Goldin '19
2nd Team, All-Conference
Honorable Mention, All-Prep B
 
Catelyn Woelfle '19
2nd Team, All-Conference
2nd Team, All-Prep B
 
Alexandra Yates '20
2nd Team, All-Prep B
 
Teresa Zimmer '20
1st Team, All-Conference


Girls
Tennis
14-2 overall, 12-1 Skyland Conference
Skyland Conference Raritan Division Champions
  
Andree Aloise '19
2nd Team, All-Conference
 
Hannah Cohen '19
1st Team, All-Conference
 
Lexi Meola '19
1st Team, All-Conference
 
Jessica Bleier '20
1st Team, All-Conference
 
Kerry Colford '20
Honorable Mention, All-Conference
 
Tori Goldin '20
1st Team, All-Conference
 
Caitlyn Matthews '20
Honorable Mention, All-Conference
 
Ella Baker '21
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
 
Mayjah Jean-Pierre '21
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
3rd Team, All-State (Non-Public)
 

Boys and Girls Cross-Country
 
Nicole Johnson '18
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
 
Teddy Lazar '20
2nd Team, All-Conference
2nd Team, All-Prep B
 
Niels Rongen '20
1st Team, All-Conference
1st Team, All-Prep B
 
Back
Gill St. Bernard’s is a private, coeducational day school for students age three through grade 12, located in suburban New Jersey. Each of the three school divisions provides a vigorous, meaningful and age-appropriate curriculum, and all students benefit from the environmental learning opportunities that exist on our 208-acre campus.