Athletic Post-Season Honors

Thirty-one student-athletes were recognized this fall by various coaches' associations and media outlets. Congratulations to all of our athletes and coaches on a great fall 2016 season. Go Knights!
 
Boys' Soccer (17-4-1)
NJSIAA Non-Public B State Champions, Sectional Champions
Skyland Conference Valley Division Champions
 
Steven Bednarsky '17
 1st Team All-State (All-groups)
1st Team All-State (Non-Public)
All-State (SCANJ)
Senior All-Star Game
1st Team All-Area
Courier News All-Area Player of the Year
Skyland Conference Player of the Year
1st Team All-Somerset County
1st Team All-Prep-B
1st Team All-Conference
 
August Boland '18
3rd Team All-Area
Honorable Mention All-County
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Kevin Brito '17
All-State (SCANJ)
2nd Team All-State (Non-Public)
2nd Team All-Area
2nd Team All-Somerset County
1st Team All-Prep-B
1st Team All-Conference
 
Bailey Gano '18
3rd Team All-Area
Honorable Mention All-County
1st Team All-Prep-B
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Jack McMahon '17
Honorable Mention All-Area
2nd Team All-Prep B
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Cameron Miller '17
All-State (SCANJ)
2nd Team All-State (Non-Public)
1st Team All-Somerset County
1st Team All-Area
1st Team All-Prep-B
1st Team All-Conference
 
Anes Mrkulic '17
3rd Team All-State (Non-Public)
All-State (SCANJ)
2nd Team All-Area
2nd Team All-Somerset County
1st Team All-Prep-B
1st Team All-Conference
 
Alex Roch '18
Honorable Mention All-Area,
1st Team All-Prep-B
Honorable Mention Team All-Conference,
 

Girls' Soccer (13-7-2)
 
Ava Diggins '18
2nd Team All-State (Non-Public)
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Amelia Kirby '18
1st Team All-Prep-B
1st Team All-Conference
 
Jenn Lowe '17
2nd Team All-Prep-B
Honorable Mention All-Conference
 
Nyla Mulcahy '17
Honorable Mention All-Prep-B
 
Lauren Renna '17
2nd Team All-Prep-B
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Catelyn Woelfle '19
1st Team All-Conference

 
Girls' Tennis (10-3)
Prep-B Champions
Skyland Conference Raritan Division Co-Champions
 
Andree Aloise '19
3rd Team All-State
1st Team All-Prep
1st Team All-Conference
 
Hannah Cohen '19
2nd Team All-Prep
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Martine DiDomenico '17
3rd Team All-State
1st Team All-Prep
1st Team All-Conference
 
Lara Drzik '17
3rd Team All-Prep
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Katherine Duggan '17
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Genevieve Fischer '17
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Sharon Jin '17
3rd Team All-Prep
1st Team All-Conference
 

Boys' Cross Country (2-1)
 
Landon Braemer '17
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Bobby D’Angelo '18
1st All-Prep
1st Team All-Conference
Meet of Champions
 
Matthew D'Ovidio '19
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Jackson Ensley '18
Honorable Mention Team All-Conference
 
Matt Petit '17
1st Team All-Prep
1st Team All-Conference
Meet of Champions
 
Neils Rongen '20
2nd Team All-Conference
  

Girls' Cross Country
Skyland Conference Mountain Division Champions
 
Samantha Bittman '17
2nd Team All-Conference
 
Lily Fischer '19
1st Team All-Conference
 
Nicole Johnson '18
1st Team All-Conference
 
Devyn Scott '20
Honorable Mention Team All-Conference
 
Back
Gill St. Bernard’s is an independent, coeducational day school for students age three through grade 12, located in suburban New Jersey. Each of the three school divisions provides a rigorous, meaningful and age-appropriate curriculum, and all students benefit from the environmental learning opportunities that exist on our 208-acre campus.