2017 – Cinderella

Nomination – Outstanding Costuming Achievement (Paul Canada)

2016 – The Boy Friend

Nomination – Outstanding Costuming Achievement (Paul Canada, Beth Holland P '12)

2015 – Once Upon a Mattress

Nomination – Outstanding Musical Direction (David and Amy Southerland)
Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Achievement (Paul Canada, Shannon Ludlum '03)
Winner – Outstanding Costume Achievement (Paul Canada, Beth Holland P '12)
Nomination – Outstanding Hair and Make-up Achievement (Venus Nedd P '06, '09 and Lee
Amoroso P '11, '13, '19)

2014 – Godspell

Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Achievement – Paul H. Canada, Kevin Kotch, Laura Ludlum P '01, 03, 05 & Shannon Ludlum '03
Winner – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada & Beth Holland P '12
WinnerOutstanding Hair & Make-up Achievement – Lee Amoroso P '11, '13, '19 & Venus Romero-Nedd P '06, '09
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Performance by a Chorus
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada

2013 – Little Women

Nomination – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Winner – Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role — Jana Bernard '13 as Margaret (Marmee) March
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland
Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Winner – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Hair & Make-up Achievement – Lee Amoroso P '11, '13, '19 & Venus Romero-Nedd P '06, '09
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Achievement by an Actress in a Leading Role – Jessica Kundla '13 as Jo March
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Achievement by an Actor in a Featured Role – Nicholas Bilynsky '13 as Professor Fritz Bhaer
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Lighting Achievement – Joseph Skowronski

2012 – The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Winner – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role – Savannah Schechter '12 as Alice Nutting/Edwin Drood
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role – Jessica Kundla '13 as Deirdre Peregrine/Rosa Bud
Winner – Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role – Jana Bernard '13 as Angela Prysock/Princess Puffer
Winner – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada
Winner – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Choreography – Margery Schiesswohl P '17
Nomination – Outstanding Lighting Achievement – Joseph Skowronski
Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Achievement– Paul H. Canada
Winner – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada & Beth Holland P '12
Nomination – Outstanding Hair & Make-up Achievement – Lee Amoroso P '11, '13, '19 & Venus Romero-Nedd P '06, '09

2011 – A Little Night Music

Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role – Christian Bormann Paris '11 as Fredrik Egerman
Winner – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada & Beth Holland P '12
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design – Sharon Bittman P '17, '23, Vision Creative Group
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role – Jana Bernard '13 as Petra
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland

2010 – Kiss Me Kate

Nomination – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Winner – Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role – Christian Bormann Paris '11 as Fred Graham/Petruchio
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by a Chorus
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland
Winner – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Hair & Make-up Achievement – Venus Romero-Nedd P '06, '09 & Darlene Shellhouse
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Achievement in Choreography – Margery Schiesswohl P '17
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Scenic Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Lighting Achievement – Joseph Skowronski

2009 – Into the Woods

Nomination – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – Christian Bormann Paris '11 as Cinderella's Prince/The Wolf
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – William Ullrich '11 as Jack
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland
Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Achievement– Paul H. Canada & Laura Ludlum P '01, 03, 05
Nomination – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Hair & Make-up Achievement – Venus Romero-Nedd P '06, '09
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design – Margie & Rich Palatini P '06
Nomination – Student Achievement Award – Conor Sjogren '09, Stage Manager
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Achievement by an Actress in a Leading Role – Savannah Schechter '12 as The Witch
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Lighting Achievement – Donald P. Schlachter P '91, '97

2008 – The Secret Garden

Winner – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role – Lauren Ullrich '08 as Lily Craven
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role – Steven Helferich '08 as Archibald Craven
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada
Winner – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland
Winner – Outstanding Scenic Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Winner – Outstanding Costuming Achievement – Paul H. Canada & Lynn Helferich P '06, '08
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design – Margie and Rich Palatini P '06

2007 – She Loves Me

Nomination – Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Winner – Outstanding Achievement by an Actress in a Leading Role – Lauren Ullrich '08 as Amalia Balash
Nomination – Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role – Steven Helferich '08 as George Nowack
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Direction – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction – Amy & David Southerland
Nomination – Outstanding Scenic Achievement – Paul H. Canada
Winner – Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design – Paul H. Canada
Nomination – Outstanding Hair & Make-up Achievement – Venus Romero-Nedd P '06, '09 & Darlene Shellhouse
Honorable Mention – Outstanding Achievement by an Actress in a Supporting Role – Alexis Nedd '09 as Ilona Ritter
Gill St. Bernard’s is an independent, coeducational day school for students age three through grade 12, located in suburban New Jersey. Each of the three school divisions provides a rigorous, meaningful and age-appropriate curriculum, and all students benefit from the environmental learning opportunities that exist on our 208-acre campus.